10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Fiber Optic Transmitter

10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Fiber Optic Transmitter
DS-MOD-015

Short Description:

This 10Gigabit XFP BiDi 20km transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 20km.  The 10G XFP BiDi 20km Fiber Optical Transmitter  electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.


Product Detail

Product Tags

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae,   10GBASE-ER, single LC connector for bi-directional application, over 20km SMF
Electrical interface compliant to INF-8077i  specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit   small form factor pluggable module “XFP”
1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, APD receiver.
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
line side, client side loopback function
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
ROHS compliant

Applications of 10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Fiber Optic Transmitter

High-speed storage area networks
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
Line side loop back
Client side loop back


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Star

    WhatsApp Online Chat !